Privacy Statement

Indulgence Hair body Soul understands that privacy is important to you and wants your experience online to be as enjoyable and safe as possible. Our privacy policy describes how we handle your personal information generally and when you use the site.

Visitors to the website provide various kinds of information in several different ways. Some visitors choose to submit personal information through subscription and entry forms, and requests for more information, either through e-mails or phone calls or other methods. Depending on the service you are accessing, you could be asked at various times to provide information including, but not limited to, your name, phone number, e-mail address or information about what you like and do not like.

Indulgence HBS will not collect sensitive information about you such as details of your race, political beliefs or religion or health. We need this personal information in order to provide you with our products or services. This information may also assist us in delivering a better service and product to you. This information will be recorded by us and updated by when additional information is supplied or upon request from you.

USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Indulgence HBS use the personal information collected to provide you with our services and to assist in making your experience with us a satisfying one. Information is also collected to establish and maintain proper business records.

Your personal information may also be used by Indulgence HBS to notify you about new products and services from time to time.

All personal information collected by Indulgence HBS is only made available to those authorised individuals who need to handle that information for the purposes outlined in this policy. In some circumstances, personal information may also be disclosed outside Indulgence HBS. For example, we may disclose personal information to third parties to whom Indulgence HBS contracts out specialised functions (such as mailing houses and printing companies). In such cases we will require an undertaking from such persons to comply with the National Privacy Principles and do not use the personal information for any purposes beyond the scope of our contract with them.

Indulgence HBS will also disclose personal information when required by law and may disclose it when reasonably necessary to assist an enforcement body or to lessen or prevent a threat to an individual or public health or safety.

REMOVAL FROM OUR LISTS

If you do not want to receive e-mail or posted offers from Indulgence HBS, please let us know by sending an e-mail message to info@indulgencehbs.com Please provide Indulgence HBS with your complete name and email address.

If you follow the instructions for "un-subscribing" included as part of Indulgence HBS's regular e-mail offers, your name will be removed from the mailing list for that publication/e-mail offer only.

ACCESS AND CORRECTION

You have a right to seek access to information that Indulgence HBS holds about you (although there are some exceptions to this). You also have the right to ask us to correct information about you which is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

If you wish to exercise your right under the Privacy Act to seek access to the personal information held by us, then you should address your request in writing to Head Office.

Please note that in the interests of protecting the privacy of all our customers, if you request details of any personal information held by us, we will need to identify you accordingly. To do this, we may telephone you or require your current name and address (or any former addresses that may assist in identification) and a copy of a form of identification such as a current driver's licence or passport.

We will assume, unless you tell us otherwise, your request relates to our current records about you. This will include the personal information about you, which is held on our databases and files. Generally, we will not charge you for our costs of providing access to our current records about you. Indulgence HBS may also store records containing personal information in its archives, for legal and administrative reasons. You may seek access to the records held by Indulgence HBS which are not current records, but if you do so, we may charge you for the cost of providing access.

If you are of the view that personal information about you is not accurate, complete or up to date, please provide our Head Office with your request for correction. Any requests for correction will be dealt with promptly.

IS PERSONAL INFORMATION STORED SAFELY?

Reasonable steps are taken to ensure the security of personal information from such risks as loss or unauthorised access, destruction, use, modification or disclosure.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions or comments about this privacy policy or about how we have handled personal information about you, please contact our Head Office

Security capabilities and policy

What information do we collect and how do we use it?

When you place an order through this website, we need to know your name, e-mail, phone number, address and credit card details if paying by credit card. This allows us to process and fulfill your order successfully. It also helps us in maintaining your account.

What about Cookies?

"Cookies" are small pieces of information that are stored by your browser on your computer's hard drive. Our cookies do not contain any personally identifying information. They allow you to place your online order and to login once you are subscribed. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually change your browser to prevent that. You will need cookies enabled to use the Indulgence has website.

Your Consent

By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of this information by Indulgence Hair Body Soul. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Payment Gateway Info

Our payment options presently available are limited but, most importantly, safe and secure. We offer Credit Card payments for general users and Purchase Orders for approved wholesale customers. Credit Card payments are made directly through a 128 bit SSL Encryption software to ensure your personal details are kept safe. None of your payment details are stored - this ensures you will be happy with the security of your transaction.

CHANGE IN PRIVACY POLICY

AS WE PLAN TO ENSURE OUR PRIVACY POLICY REMAINS CURRENT, THIS POLICY IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE. PLEASE RETURN PERIODICALLY TO REVIEW OUR PRIVACY POLICY.